Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāthardi, IndiaPāthardiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pāthardi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāthardi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pāthardi: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Pāthardi

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Pāthardi

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pathardi
  • Pāthardi

Country

Pāthardi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,091 People

Cities around Pāthardi (Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra)

Ahmadnagar ... 36 km
Aurangabad ... 79 km
Jālna ... 93 km
Pimpri ... 125 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 128 km
Pune ... 128 km
Parbhani ... 129 km
Latur ... 141 km
Nashik ... 144 km
Mālegaon ... 160 km
Ulhasnagar ... 163 km
Kalyān ... 164 km
Dombivli ... 168 km
Bhiwandi ... 170 km
Nanded ... 172 km
Navi Mumbai ... 174 km
Solāpur ... 176 km
Thāne ... 177 km
Mumbai ... 184 km
Borivli ... 186 km
Bhayandar ... 187 km
Dhūlia ... 193 km
Jalgaon ... 204 km
Akola ... 224 km
Nizāmābād ... 241 km
Gulbarga ... 242 km
Bilimora ... 250 km
Sāngli ... 260 km
Bijapur ... 262 km
Ichalkaranji ... 279 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries