Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāhuri, IndiaRāhuriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāhuri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāhuri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāhuri: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Rāhuri

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Rāhuri

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rahuri
  • Rāhuri

Country

Rāhuri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,885 People

Cities around Rāhuri (Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra)

Ahmadnagar ... 34 km
Aurangabad ... 78 km
Nashik ... 96 km
Pimpri ... 109 km
Jālna ... 111 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 115 km
Pune ... 115 km
Ulhasnagar ... 122 km
Kalyān ... 123 km
Dombivli ... 127 km
Bhiwandi ... 128 km
Mālegaon ... 128 km
Navi Mumbai ... 137 km
Thāne ... 137 km
Borivli ... 145 km
Bhayandar ... 145 km
Mumbai ... 146 km
Dhūlia ... 167 km
Parbhani ... 171 km
Latur ... 189 km
Jalgaon ... 192 km
Bilimora ... 204 km
Solāpur ... 215 km
Nanded ... 215 km
Akola ... 238 km
Sūrat ... 247 km
Sāngli ... 280 km
Gulbarga ... 286 km
Nizāmābād ... 288 km
Bijapur ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries