Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chākan, IndiaChākanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChākan India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chākan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chākan: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Chākan

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Chākan

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chakan
  • Chākan

Country

Chākan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,161 People

Cities around Chākan (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pimpri ... 16 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 26 km
Pune ... 27 km
Navi Mumbai ... 75 km
Ulhasnagar ... 76 km
Kalyān ... 79 km
Ahmadnagar ... 80 km
Dombivli ... 81 km
Mumbai ... 86 km
Thāne ... 87 km
Bhiwandi ... 88 km
Borivli ... 96 km
Bhayandar ... 101 km
Nashik ... 137 km
Aurangabad ... 171 km
Jālna ... 201 km
Solāpur ... 203 km
Mālegaon ... 204 km
Sāngli ... 218 km
Latur ... 221 km
Kolhāpur ... 230 km
Bilimora ... 233 km
Ichalkaranji ... 233 km
Parbhani ... 240 km
Dhūlia ... 247 km
Bijapur ... 260 km
Nanded ... 280 km
Sūrat ... 281 km
Jalgaon ... 282 km
Gulbarga ... 285 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries