Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājgurunagar, IndiaRājgurunagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājgurunagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājgurunagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājgurunagar: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rājgurunagar

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Rājgurunagar

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajgurunagar
  • Rājgurunagar

Country

Rājgurunagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,846 People

Cities around Rājgurunagar (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pimpri ... 28 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 38 km
Pune ... 39 km
Ulhasnagar ... 72 km
Ahmadnagar ... 72 km
Navi Mumbai ... 74 km
Kalyān ... 74 km
Dombivli ... 76 km
Bhiwandi ... 83 km
Thāne ... 84 km
Mumbai ... 85 km
Borivli ... 93 km
Bhayandar ... 97 km
Nashik ... 125 km
Aurangabad ... 161 km
Jālna ... 192 km
Mālegaon ... 192 km
Solāpur ... 208 km
Latur ... 220 km
Bilimora ... 223 km
Sāngli ... 228 km
Parbhani ... 234 km
Dhūlia ... 235 km
Kolhāpur ... 241 km
Ichalkaranji ... 244 km
Bijapur ... 268 km
Sūrat ... 271 km
Jalgaon ... 271 km
Nanded ... 276 km
Gulbarga ... 290 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries