Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shrīgonda, IndiaShrīgondaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShrīgonda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shrīgonda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shrīgonda: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Shrīgonda

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Shrīgonda

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shrigonda
  • Shrīgonda

Country

Shrīgonda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,208 People

Cities around Shrīgonda (Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra)

Ahmadnagar ... 53 km
Pune ... 69 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 69 km
Pimpri ... 72 km
Ulhasnagar ... 141 km
Solāpur ... 143 km
Navi Mumbai ... 143 km
Kalyān ... 143 km
Dombivli ... 146 km
Aurangabad ... 149 km
Bhiwandi ... 152 km
Latur ... 152 km
Thāne ... 153 km
Mumbai ... 154 km
Borivli ... 163 km
Jālna ... 165 km
Bhayandar ... 166 km
Nashik ... 169 km
Parbhani ... 181 km
Sāngli ... 194 km
Ichalkaranji ... 213 km
Bijapur ... 214 km
Mālegaon ... 214 km
Kolhāpur ... 215 km
Nanded ... 218 km
Gulbarga ... 222 km
Dhūlia ... 252 km
Jalgaon ... 272 km
Nizāmābād ... 273 km
Bilimora ... 275 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries