Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bārāmati, IndiaBārāmatiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBārāmati India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bārāmati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bārāmati
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Bārāmati

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Bārāmati

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baramati
  • Bārāmati
  • Барамати

Country

Bārāmati is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bārāmati (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 71 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 72 km
Pimpri ... 81 km
Ahmadnagar ... 105 km
Solāpur ... 119 km
Sāngli ... 143 km
Navi Mumbai ... 159 km
Ichalkaranji ... 161 km
Latur ... 162 km
Kolhāpur ... 163 km
Ulhasnagar ... 164 km
Kalyān ... 167 km
Dombivli ... 168 km
Mumbai ... 170 km
Bijapur ... 173 km
Thāne ... 173 km
Bhiwandi ... 176 km
Borivli ... 182 km
Bhayandar ... 188 km
Aurangabad ... 200 km
Gulbarga ... 202 km
Nashik ... 213 km
Jālna ... 214 km
Parbhani ... 215 km
Nanded ... 246 km
Belgaum ... 254 km
Mālegaon ... 264 km
Nizāmābād ... 288 km
Dhūlia ... 303 km
Hubli ... 312 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries