Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bārsi, IndiaBārsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBārsi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bārsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bārsi
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bārsi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bārsi

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barshi
  • Barsi
  • Bārsi

Country

Bārsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

110,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bārsi (Solapur, Maharashtra)

Solāpur ... 65 km
Latur ... 73 km
Ahmadnagar ... 122 km
Gulbarga ... 135 km
Parbhani ... 143 km
Pune ... 151 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 151 km
Bijapur ... 156 km
Pimpri ... 157 km
Nanded ... 165 km
Sāngli ... 177 km
Jālna ... 178 km
Aurangabad ... 183 km
Ichalkaranji ... 197 km
Nizāmābād ... 199 km
Kolhāpur ... 206 km
Ulhasnagar ... 231 km
Navi Mumbai ... 232 km
Kalyān ... 233 km
Kūkatpalli ... 233 km
Dombivli ... 236 km
Hyderabad ... 241 km
Bhiwandi ... 242 km
Thāne ... 243 km
Mumbai ... 243 km
Nashik ... 247 km
Borivli ... 252 km
Bhayandar ... 256 km
Mālegaon ... 271 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries