Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sāsvad, IndiaSāsvadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāsvad India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sāsvad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāsvad: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Sāsvad

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sāsvad

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sasvad
  • Sāsvad

Country

Sāsvad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,858 People

Cities around Sāsvad (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 24 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 26 km
Pimpri ... 36 km
Ahmadnagar ... 101 km
Navi Mumbai ... 112 km
Ulhasnagar ... 120 km
Mumbai ... 122 km
Kalyān ... 123 km
Dombivli ... 123 km
Thāne ... 127 km
Bhiwandi ... 131 km
Borivli ... 136 km
Bhayandar ... 142 km
Solāpur ... 168 km
Sāngli ... 170 km
Kolhāpur ... 182 km
Nashik ... 183 km
Ichalkaranji ... 185 km
Aurangabad ... 199 km
Latur ... 204 km
Bijapur ... 215 km
Jālna ... 222 km
Parbhani ... 242 km
Mālegaon ... 246 km
Gulbarga ... 251 km
Belgaum ... 277 km
Nanded ... 278 km
Bilimora ... 281 km
Dhūlia ... 288 km
Jalgaon ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries