Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dharmābād, IndiaDharmābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDharmābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dharmābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dharmābād: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Dharmābād

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Dharmābād

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dharmabad
  • Dharmābād

Country

Dharmābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,351 People

Cities around Dharmābād (Nanded, Maharashtra)

Nizāmābād ... 32 km
Nanded ... 52 km
Parbhani ... 96 km
Latur ... 117 km
Rāmgundam ... 129 km
Kūkatpalli ... 162 km
Chānda ... 165 km
Warangal ... 170 km
Hyderabad ... 173 km
Jālna ... 189 km
Gulbarga ... 190 km
Solāpur ... 206 km
Akola ... 212 km
Amrāvati ... 225 km
Aurangabad ... 229 km
Ahmadnagar ... 250 km
Nagpur ... 268 km
Bijapur ... 285 km
Jalgaon ... 296 km
Mālegaon ... 322 km
Pune ... 323 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 323 km
Pimpri ... 325 km
Dhūlia ... 331 km
Vijayawada ... 345 km
Sāngli ... 346 km
Nashik ... 347 km
Guntur ... 354 km
Ichalkaranji ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries