Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhandāra, IndiaBhandāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhandāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhandāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhandāra
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Bhandāra

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bhandāra

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhandara
  • Bhandāra
  • Bkhandara
  • Бхандара

Country

Bhandāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

90,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhandāra (Bhandara, Maharashtra)

Nagpur ... 46 km
Durg ... 131 km
Chānda ... 137 km
Bhilai ... 143 km
Amrāvati ... 155 km
Raipur ... 159 km
Akola ... 218 km
Jabalpur ... 222 km
Bilāspur ... 225 km
Rāmgundam ... 261 km
Korba ... 277 km
Punāsa ... 286 km
Nanded ... 290 km
Bhopāl ... 292 km
Nizāmābād ... 302 km
Parbhani ... 311 km
Nowrangapur ... 315 km
Jalgaon ... 328 km
Mulugu ... 329 km
Jālna ... 335 km
Warangal ... 349 km
Dewas ... 349 km
Indore ... 350 km
Aurangabad ... 373 km
Ujjain ... 381 km
Satna ... 387 km
Dhūlia ... 391 km
Latur ... 392 km
Mālegaon ... 415 km
Kūkatpalli ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries