Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gudāri, IndiaGudāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGudāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gudāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gudāri: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Gudāri

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Gudāri

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudari
  • Gudāri

Country

Gudāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,895 People

Cities around Gudāri (Rayagada, Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 82 km
Nowrangapur ... 100 km
Gajuwaka ... 187 km
Visakhapatnam ... 190 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 194 km
Cuttack ... 209 km
Raipur ... 270 km
Bhilai ... 279 km
Durg ... 286 km
Kākināda ... 291 km
Rājahmundry ... 304 km
Bilāspur ... 328 km
Korba ... 342 km
Rāmgundam ... 352 km
Chānda ... 365 km
Warangal ... 368 km
Vijayawada ... 401 km
Nagpur ... 425 km
Jamshedpur ... 426 km
Guntur ... 428 km
Ranchi ... 457 km
Nizāmābād ... 461 km
Kūkatpalli ... 476 km
Hyderabad ... 478 km
Nangi ... 497 km
Hāora ... 508 km
Kolkata ... 510 km
Amrāvati ... 514 km
Bāli ... 515 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries