Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ichchāpuram, IndiaIchchāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIchchāpuram India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ichchāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ichchāpuram
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Ichchāpuram

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ichchāpuram

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ichapuram
  • Ichchapur
  • Ichchapuram
  • Ichchāpuram
  • Ichekapuram
  • iccapuram
  • ఇచ్చాపురం

Country

Ichchāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ichchāpuram (Srīkākulam, Andhra Pradesh)

Brahmapur ... 24 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 158 km
Nowrangapur ... 172 km
Cuttack ... 177 km
Gajuwaka ... 196 km
Visakhapatnam ... 198 km
Kākināda ... 308 km
Rājahmundry ... 329 km
Raipur ... 338 km
Bhilai ... 348 km
Durg ... 356 km
Bilāspur ... 385 km
Korba ... 390 km
Rāmgundam ... 421 km
Jamshedpur ... 424 km
Warangal ... 427 km
Vijayawada ... 433 km
Chānda ... 442 km
Guntur ... 459 km
Ranchi ... 468 km
Nangi ... 469 km
Hāora ... 480 km
Kolkata ... 480 km
Bāli ... 487 km
Baranagar ... 488 km
Kāmārhāti ... 491 km
Pānihāti ... 492 km
Bārāsat ... 500 km
Nagpur ... 501 km
Shyamnagar ... 505 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries