Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amudālavalasa, IndiaAmudālavalasaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amudālavalasa, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amudālavalasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Amudālavalasa: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Amudālavalasa

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Amudālavalasa

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amudalavalasa
  • Amudālavalasa
  • amudalavalasa
  • ఆముదాలవలస

Country

Amudālavalasa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,124 People

Cities around Amudālavalasa (Srīkākulam, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 96 km
Visakhapatnam ... 98 km
Brahmapur ... 123 km
Nowrangapur ... 142 km
Kākināda ... 208 km
Rājahmundry ... 230 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 257 km
Cuttack ... 276 km
Vijayawada ... 335 km
Warangal ... 349 km
Rāmgundam ... 359 km
Raipur ... 360 km
Guntur ... 361 km
Bhilai ... 367 km
Durg ... 372 km
Chānda ... 406 km
Bilāspur ... 428 km
Korba ... 444 km
Hyderabad ... 451 km
Kūkatpalli ... 451 km
Nizāmābād ... 466 km
Nagpur ... 490 km
Jamshedpur ... 517 km
Nanded ... 534 km
Nellore ... 537 km
Ranchi ... 555 km
Amrāvati ... 566 km
Nangi ... 568 km
Gulbarga ... 578 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries