Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palāsa, IndiaPalāsaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPalāsa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palāsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Palāsa
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Palāsa

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Palāsa

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palasa
  • Palāsa
  • palasa
  • పలాస

Country

Palāsa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

65,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palāsa (Srīkākulam, Andhra Pradesh)

Brahmapur ... 67 km
Gajuwaka ... 152 km
Visakhapatnam ... 155 km
Nowrangapur ... 158 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 201 km
Cuttack ... 221 km
Kākināda ... 265 km
Rājahmundry ... 287 km
Raipur ... 351 km
Bhilai ... 359 km
Mulugu ... 364 km
Durg ... 366 km
Raurkela ... 382 km
Vijayawada ... 391 km
Warangal ... 396 km
Rāmgundam ... 397 km
Bilāspur ... 407 km
Korba ... 417 km
Guntur ... 418 km
Chānda ... 430 km
Jamshedpur ... 466 km
Nagpur ... 500 km
Kūkatpalli ... 501 km
Hyderabad ... 501 km
Nizāmābād ... 506 km
Ranchi ... 508 km
Nangi ... 512 km
Hāora ... 523 km
Kolkāta ... 524 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries