Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāzām, IndiaRāzāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāzām India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāzām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rāzām
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Rāzām

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rāzām

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajam
  • Razam
  • Rājām
  • Rāzām

Country

Rāzām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāzām (Srīkākulam, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 90 km
Visakhapatnam ... 93 km
Nowrangapur ... 124 km
Brahmapur ... 132 km
Kākināda ... 200 km
Rājahmundry ... 219 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 266 km
Cuttack ... 285 km
Vijayawada ... 323 km
Warangal ... 330 km
Rāmgundam ... 339 km
Raipur ... 347 km
Guntur ... 349 km
Bhilai ... 353 km
Durg ... 357 km
Chānda ... 387 km
Bilāspur ... 418 km
Hyderabad ... 433 km
Kūkatpalli ... 433 km
Korba ... 436 km
Nizāmābād ... 446 km
Nagpur ... 472 km
Nanded ... 514 km
Jamshedpur ... 520 km
Nellore ... 529 km
Amrāvati ... 547 km
Ranchi ... 555 km
Parbhani ... 559 km
Gulbarga ... 560 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries