Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vizianagaram, IndiaVizianagaramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVizianagaram India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vizianagaram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vizianagaram
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Vizianagaram

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Vizianagaram

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viguyanagram
  • Vizianagaram
  • Vizianagarm
  • Vizianagram
  • Vizianagram City
  • Vizijanagaram
  • bijayanagarama
  • bijianagalam
  • bijiyanagarama
  • fyzynjarm
  • vijayanagara
  • vijayanagaram
  • vijayanagarama
  • vijayanakaram
  • vu~ijayanagaramu
  • wei ji ya ne ge lei mu
  • wjayangrm
  • Визианагарам
  • Визијанагарам
  • فيزينجارم
  • وجایانگرم
  • विजयनगरम
  • विजयनगरम्
  • বিজিয়ানগরম
  • વિજયનગર
  • ବିଜୟନଗରମ
  • விஜயநகரம்
  • విజయనగరం
  • ヴィジャヤナガラム
  • 维济亚讷格勒姆
  • 비지아나가람

Country

Vizianagaram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

179,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vizianagaram (Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 49 km
Visakhapatnam ... 51 km
Nowrangapur ... 141 km
Kākināda ... 159 km
Brahmapur ... 172 km
Rājahmundry ... 179 km
Mulugu ... 278 km
Vijayawada ... 284 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 307 km
Warangal ... 307 km
Guntur ... 310 km
Cuttack ... 326 km
Rāmgundam ... 326 km
Raipur ... 372 km
Bhilai ... 376 km
Durg ... 379 km
Chānda ... 387 km
Hyderabad ... 405 km
Kūkatpalli ... 406 km
Nizāmābād ... 430 km
Bilāspur ... 448 km
Raurkela ... 467 km
Korba ... 469 km
Nagpur ... 481 km
Nellore ... 488 km
Kurnool ... 499 km
Nanded ... 502 km
Gulbarga ... 533 km
Parbhani ... 547 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries