Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Narsīpatnam, IndiaNarsīpatnamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNarsīpatnam India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narsīpatnam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Narsīpatnam: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Narsīpatnam

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Narsīpatnam

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narsipatnam
  • Narsīpatnam

Country

Narsīpatnam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,755 People

Cities around Narsīpatnam (Vishākhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh)

Visakhapatnam ... 48 km
Gajuwaka ... 49 km
Kākināda ... 84 km
Rājahmundry ... 99 km
Nowrangapur ... 173 km
Vijayawada ... 203 km
Guntur ... 229 km
Warangal ... 246 km
Brahmapur ... 252 km
Rāmgundam ... 282 km
Hyderabad ... 334 km
Kūkatpalli ... 337 km
Chānda ... 366 km
Nizāmābād ... 378 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 386 km
Raipur ... 401 km
Bhilai ... 401 km
Durg ... 403 km
Cuttack ... 404 km
Nellore ... 412 km
Nanded ... 455 km
Gulbarga ... 464 km
Nagpur ... 476 km
Bilāspur ... 487 km
Latur ... 491 km
Parbhani ... 500 km
Tirupati ... 512 km
Korba ... 515 km
Amrāvati ... 530 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries