Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Polavaram, IndiaPolavaramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPolavaram India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Polavaram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Polavaram: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Polavaram

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Polavaram

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polarvaram
  • Polavaram

Country

Polavaram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,710 People

Cities around Polavaram (West Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Rājahmundry ... 29 km
Kākināda ... 58 km
Vijayawada ... 114 km
Visakhapatnam ... 134 km
Gajuwaka ... 136 km
Guntur ... 141 km
Warangal ... 185 km
Nowrangapur ... 230 km
Rāmgundam ... 245 km
Hyderabad ... 256 km
Kūkatpalli ... 260 km
Nizāmābād ... 324 km
Nellore ... 335 km
Brahmapur ... 340 km
Chānda ... 352 km
Gulbarga ... 385 km
Nanded ... 406 km
Latur ... 426 km
Durg ... 435 km
Tirupati ... 436 km
Bhilai ... 437 km
Raipur ... 439 km
Bellary ... 443 km
Parbhani ... 449 km
Solāpur ... 462 km
Chennai ... 471 km
Āvadi ... 471 km
Ambattūr ... 472 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 473 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries