Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amalāpuram, IndiaAmalāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amalāpuram, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amalāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Amalāpuram: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Amalāpuram

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Amalāpuram

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amalapuram
  • Amalāpuram

Country

Amalāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,690 People

Cities around Amalāpuram (East Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Kākināda ... 46 km
Rājahmundry ... 51 km
Vijayawada ... 110 km
Guntur ... 128 km
Visakhapatnam ... 155 km
Gajuwaka ... 157 km
Warangal ... 250 km
Nellore ... 285 km
Nowrangapur ... 295 km
Hyderabad ... 298 km
Kūkatpalli ... 305 km
Rāmgundam ... 319 km
Brahmapur ... 375 km
Tirupati ... 385 km
Nizāmābād ... 389 km
Chennai ... 409 km
Āvadi ... 411 km
Ambattūr ... 411 km
Gulbarga ... 422 km
Chānda ... 430 km
Bellary ... 437 km
Nanded ... 471 km
Latur ... 479 km
Solāpur ... 503 km
Bijapur ... 504 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 509 km
Durg ... 511 km
Bhilai ... 512 km
Parbhani ... 513 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries