Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akivīdu, IndiaAkivīduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAkivīdu India

What day is it in Akivīdu right now?

Tuesday (May 28, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akivīdu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Akivīdu
Today, May 28, 2024

Sunrise Akivīdu

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Akivīdu

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akividu
  • Akivīdu
  • Ākivīdu

Country

Akivīdu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akivīdu (West Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Rājahmundry ... 57 km
Vijayawada ... 60 km
Guntur ... 81 km
Kākināda ... 81 km
Visakhapatnam ... 190 km
Gajuwaka ... 192 km
Mulugu ... 212 km
Warangal ... 213 km
Hyderābād ... 251 km
Kūkatpalli ... 258 km
Nellore ... 260 km
Kurnool ... 281 km
Rāmgundam ... 289 km
Nowrangapur ... 306 km
Nizāmābād ... 349 km
Tirupati ... 361 km
Kalaburagi ... 373 km
Bellary ... 391 km
Chennai ... 395 km
Āvadi ... 395 km
Ambattūr ... 396 km
Brahmapur ... 406 km
Chānda ... 407 km
Nanded ... 432 km
Latur ... 434 km
Rānipet ... 435 km
Vellore ... 442 km
Sholapur ... 454 km
Bijapur ... 455 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries