Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kankipādu, IndiaKankipāduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKankipādu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kankipādu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kankipādu
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Kankipādu

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kankipādu

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kankipad
  • Kankipadu
  • Kankipādu

Country

Kankipādu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,249 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kankipādu (Krishna, Andhra Pradesh)

Vijayawada ... 13 km
Guntur ... 29 km
Rājahmundry ... 103 km
Kākināda ... 132 km
Warangal ... 197 km
Mulugu ... 205 km
Hyderabad ... 213 km
Kūkatpalli ... 221 km
Nellore ... 228 km
Kurnool ... 229 km
Visakhapatnam ... 239 km
Gajuwaka ... 241 km
Rāmgundam ... 281 km
Nizāmābād ... 326 km
Tirupati ... 327 km
Gulbarga ... 330 km
Bellary ... 339 km
Nowrangapur ... 339 km
Āvadi ... 370 km
Ambattūr ... 371 km
Chennai ... 371 km
Latur ... 400 km
Chānda ... 405 km
Bijapur ... 407 km
Nanded ... 408 km
Solāpur ... 412 km
Davangere ... 444 km
Parbhani ... 447 km
Tumkūr ... 450 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries