Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gudivāda, IndiaGudivādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGudivāda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gudivāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gudivāda
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Gudivāda

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gudivāda

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudivada
  • Gudivāda

Country

Gudivāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

116,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gudivāda (Krishna, Andhra Pradesh)

Vijayawada ... 30 km
Guntur ... 46 km
Rājahmundry ... 89 km
Kākināda ... 115 km
Warangal ... 206 km
Mulugu ... 211 km
Visakhapatnam ... 224 km
Gajuwaka ... 226 km
Hyderabad ... 229 km
Nellore ... 233 km
Kūkatpalli ... 237 km
Kurnool ... 246 km
Rāmgundam ... 289 km
Nowrangapur ... 332 km
Tirupati ... 333 km
Nizāmābād ... 338 km
Gulbarga ... 348 km
Bellary ... 356 km
Āvadi ... 373 km
Chennai ... 373 km
Ambattūr ... 374 km
Chānda ... 410 km
Latur ... 415 km
Nanded ... 421 km
Bijapur ... 425 km
Solāpur ... 429 km
Brahmapur ... 439 km
Davangere ... 460 km
Parbhani ... 460 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries