Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nandigāma, IndiaNandigāmaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNandigāma India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nandigāma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nandigāma: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Nandigāma

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Nandigāma

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nandigama
  • Nandigāma

Country

Nandigāma is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,219 People

Cities around Nandigāma (Krishna, Andhra Pradesh)

Vijayawada ... 41 km
Guntur ... 54 km
Rājahmundry ... 123 km
Warangal ... 147 km
Kākināda ... 158 km
Hyderabad ... 162 km
Kūkatpalli ... 170 km
Rāmgundam ... 233 km
Visakhapatnam ... 254 km
Gajuwaka ... 256 km
Nellore ... 257 km
Nizāmābād ... 273 km
Gulbarga ... 283 km
Bellary ... 324 km
Nowrangapur ... 326 km
Latur ... 348 km
Tirupati ... 352 km
Nanded ... 355 km
Chānda ... 359 km
Solāpur ... 364 km
Bijapur ... 366 km
Parbhani ... 394 km
Āvadi ... 403 km
Ambattūr ... 405 km
Chennai ... 406 km
Hubli ... 441 km
Tumkūr ... 456 km
Brahmapur ... 457 km
Sāngli ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries