Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhīmavaram, IndiaBhīmavaramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhīmavaram India

What day is it in Bhīmavaram right now?

Tuesday (February 27, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhīmavaram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhīmavaram
Today, February 27, 2024

Sunrise Bhīmavaram

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bhīmavaram

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhimavaram
  • Bhīmavaram

Country

Bhīmavaram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

142,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhīmavaram (West Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Rājahmundry ... 55 km
Vijayawada ... 71 km
Kākināda ... 74 km
Guntur ... 90 km
Visakhapatnam ... 184 km
Gajuwaka ... 187 km
Mulugu ... 222 km
Warangal ... 224 km
Nellore ... 261 km
Hyderābād ... 263 km
Kūkatpalli ... 270 km
Kurnool ... 290 km
Rāmgundam ... 299 km
Nowrangapur ... 308 km
Nizāmābād ... 361 km
Tirupati ... 362 km
Gulbarga ... 385 km
Chennai ... 393 km
Āvadi ... 394 km
Ambattūr ... 395 km
Bellary ... 399 km
Brahmapur ... 402 km
Chānda ... 416 km
Rānipet ... 435 km
Vellore ... 442 km
Nanded ... 444 km
Latur ... 446 km
Bijapur ... 466 km
Solāpur ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries