Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gopālpur, IndiaGopālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGopālpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gopālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gopālpur
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Gopālpur

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Gopālpur

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gopalpur
  • Gopalpur-on-Sea
  • Gopālpur
  • Gopālpur-on-Sea

Country

Gopālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,163 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gopālpur (Ganjām, Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 11 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 134 km
Cuttack ... 154 km
Nowrangapur ... 189 km
Gajuwaka ... 219 km
Visakhapatnam ... 221 km
Raurkela ... 327 km
Kākināda ... 331 km
Raipur ... 341 km
Bhilai ... 352 km
Rājahmundry ... 353 km
Durg ... 360 km
Bilāspur ... 381 km
Korba ... 383 km
Jamshedpur ... 404 km
Mulugu ... 414 km
Rāmgundam ... 440 km
Nangi ... 445 km
Warangal ... 448 km
Ranchi ... 451 km
Chānda ... 456 km
Vijayawada ... 456 km
Hāora ... 456 km
Kolkāta ... 457 km
Bāli ... 464 km
Baranagar ... 465 km
Kāmārhāti ... 467 km
Pānihāti ... 469 km
Bārāsat ... 477 km
Shyamnagar ... 481 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries