Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jūnāgarh, IndiaJūnāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJūnāgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jūnāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jūnāgarh
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Jūnāgarh

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Jūnāgarh

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junagarh
  • Jūnāgarh

Country

Jūnāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jūnāgarh (Chhattisgarh)

Nowrangapur ... 76 km
Brahmapur ... 161 km
Raipur ... 184 km
Bhilai ... 192 km
Durg ... 198 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 237 km
Gajuwaka ... 239 km
Visakhapatnam ... 241 km
Cuttack ... 245 km
Bilāspur ... 253 km
Korba ... 275 km
Chānda ... 292 km
Mulugu ... 302 km
Rāmgundam ... 302 km
Raurkela ... 303 km
Kākināda ... 324 km
Rājahmundry ... 328 km
Warangal ... 338 km
Nagpur ... 339 km
Nizāmābād ... 409 km
Vijayawada ... 412 km
Jamshedpur ... 416 km
Ranchi ... 428 km
Amrāvati ... 432 km
Jabalpur ... 436 km
Guntur ... 439 km
Kūkatpalli ... 447 km
Hyderabad ... 450 km
Nanded ... 457 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries