Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bārh, IndiaBārhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bārh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bārh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bārh: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Bārh

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bārh

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barh
  • Barkh
  • Bārh
  • Барх

Country

Bārh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,557 People

Cities around Bārh (Patna, Bihar)

Patna ... 48 km
Muzaffarpur ... 75 km
Darbhanga ... 76 km
Gaya ... 95 km
Bhāgalpur ... 105 km
Bokāro ... 188 km
Kulti ... 213 km
Varanasi ... 217 km
Āsansol ... 223 km
Gorakhpur ... 235 km
Ranchi ... 238 km
Kathmandu ... 246 km
Durgapur ... 252 km
Shiliguri ... 256 km
Rājshāhi ... 262 km
Rangpur ... 285 km
Jamshedpur ... 298 km
Barddhamān ... 300 km
Allahābād ... 310 km
Naihāti ... 358 km
Bhātpāra ... 360 km
Shyamnagar ... 361 km
Pānihāti ... 374 km
Kāmārhāti ... 376 km
Bārāsat ... 377 km
Bāli ... 377 km
Baranagar ... 379 km
Hāora ... 382 km
Nangi ... 384 km
Kolkata ... 386 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries