Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāruni, IndiaBāruniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāruni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāruni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāruni
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Bāruni

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bāruni

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barani
  • Baruni
  • Bāruni
  • Баруни

Country

Bāruni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

84,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāruni (Begusarāi, Bihar)

Patna ... 68 km
Darbhanga ... 75 km
Bhāgalpur ... 85 km
Muzaffarpur ... 85 km
Gaya ... 108 km
Bokāro ... 186 km
Kulti ... 205 km
Āsansol ... 214 km
Varanasi ... 238 km
Shiliguri ... 240 km
Ranchi ... 241 km
Durgapur ... 241 km
Rājshāhi ... 243 km
Kathmandu ... 251 km
Gorakhpur ... 252 km
Rangpur ... 265 km
Barddhamān ... 288 km
Jamshedpur ... 295 km
Allahābād ... 331 km
Naihāti ... 345 km
Bhātpāra ... 347 km
Shyamnagar ... 349 km
Pānihāti ... 362 km
Bārāsat ... 364 km
Kāmārhāti ... 364 km
Bāli ... 365 km
Baranagar ... 367 km
Hāora ... 371 km
Nangi ... 373 km
Kolkata ... 374 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries