Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rangāpāra, IndiaRangāpāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRangāpāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rangāpāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rangāpāra
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Rangāpāra

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Rangāpāra

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rangapara
  • Rangāpāra

Country

Rangāpāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rangāpāra (Sonitpur, Assam)

Guwahati ... 104 km
Rangpur ... 299 km
Shibganj ... 336 km
Siliguri ... 340 km
Aizawl ... 342 km
Narsingdi ... 357 km
Tungi ... 372 km
Dhaka ... 389 km
Comilla ... 390 km
Natore ... 398 km
Rājshāhi ... 424 km
Bhāgalpur ... 489 km
Chittagong ... 500 km
Khulna ... 508 km
Bagerhat ... 515 km
Darbhanga ... 547 km
Barddhamān ... 551 km
Naihāti ... 552 km
Bhātpāra ... 555 km
Shyamnagar ... 559 km
Bārāsat ... 564 km
Durgapur ... 564 km
Pānihāti ... 572 km
Āsansol ... 573 km
Kāmārhāti ... 573 km
Baranagar ... 576 km
Bāli ... 577 km
Kulti ... 578 km
Kolkāta ... 583 km
Hāora ... 584 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries