Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Diphu, IndiaDiphuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDiphu India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Diphu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Diphu: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Diphu

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Diphu

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diphn
  • Diphu

Country

Diphu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,097 People

Cities around Diphu (Kārbi Ānglong, Assam)

Guwahati ... 140 km
Aizawl ... 240 km
Narsingdi ... 303 km
Comilla ... 318 km
Tungi ... 324 km
Rangpur ... 335 km
Dhaka ... 337 km
Chittagong ... 407 km
Shiliguri ... 412 km
Rājshāhi ... 419 km
Khulna ... 456 km
Mandalay ... 476 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 497 km
Naihāti ... 517 km
Bhātpāra ... 519 km
Bhāgalpur ... 521 km
Shyamnagar ... 524 km
Bārāsat ... 525 km
Barddhamān ... 530 km
Pānihāti ... 533 km
Kāmārhāti ... 535 km
Baranagar ... 537 km
Bāli ... 538 km
Kolkata ... 543 km
Hāora ... 545 km
Durgapur ... 553 km
Lijiang ... 555 km
Nangi ... 556 km
Āsansol ... 568 km
Kulti ... 576 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries