Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qujing, ChinaQujingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQujing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qujing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qujing
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Qujing

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Qujing

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchue-ting
  • Ch'u-ching
  • Ch'u-ching-hsien
  • Chiu-ch'u-ching
  • Chiu-ch’ü-ching
  • Ch’ü-ching
  • Ch’ü-ching-hsien
  • Cjujczin
  • Khiok-cheng-chhi
  • Khiok-chēng-chhī
  • Khuc Tinh
  • Khúc Tĩnh
  • Ku-tsing-fu
  • Kuoh-ceng
  • Kutsing
  • Kutsinghsien
  • Kuóh-cêng
  • Kü-tsing-fu
  • Kütsing
  • Nan-ning
  • Qujing
  • Qujing Hiria
  • chu cing
  • chwijing si
  • chwjng
  • qu jing
  • qu jing shi
  • Čchü-ťing
  • Цюйцзин
  • چوجنگ
  • ฉู่จิ้ง
  • 曲靖
  • 曲靖市
  • 취징 시

Country

Qujing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

146,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qujing (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 99 km
Liupanshui ... 149 km
Anshun ... 192 km
Dadukou ... 204 km
Wenshan City ... 237 km
Guiyang ... 265 km
Lijiang ... 324 km
Zunyi ... 349 km
Zigong ... 432 km
Neijiang ... 463 km
Nanning ... 467 km
Chongqing ... 501 km
Hanoi ... 518 km
Guilin ... 521 km
Fenghuang ... 538 km
Yangshuo ... 543 km
Haiphong ... 559 km
Chengdu ... 571 km
Beihai ... 612 km
Nanchong ... 613 km
Wuzhou ... 642 km
Mianyang ... 663 km
Zhanjiang ... 700 km
Zhongshan ... 711 km
Yunfu ... 718 km
Hengyang ... 724 km
Mandalay ... 727 km
Changde ... 744 km
Zhaoqing ... 744 km
Yangjiang ... 767 km