Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guiyang, ChinaGuiyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGuiyang China

What day is it in Guiyang right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guiyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Guiyang
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Guiyang

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Guiyang

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goi-iong
  • Guejang
  • Guejjan
  • Guijangas
  • Guijango
  • Guiyang
  • Guiyang Shi
  • Gujjan
  • Guyan
  • Guyyan
  • Gveiyangz
  • Gói-iòng
  • Gŭijango
  • KWE
  • Kuei-chu
  • Kuei-yang
  • Kuei-yang-shih
  • Kuej-jang
  • Kui-iong-chhi
  • Kweichu
  • Kweiyang
  • Kweiyangfu
  • Kùi-iông-chhī
  • Queiyanga
  • Quy Duong
  • Quý Dương
  • ghwyyangh
  • gu'iyanga
  • gu-iyang si
  • gui yang
  • gui yang shi
  • gwyyang
  • kuy hyang
  • Гуейян
  • Гуејанг
  • Гуйян
  • Ґуйян
  • Գույան
  • غوييانغ
  • گوئیانگ
  • گۇيياڭ شەھىرى
  • गुइयांग
  • ਗੁਈਯਾਂਗ
  • กุ้ยหยาง
  • ကွေ့ယန်မြို့
  • 貴陽
  • 貴陽市
  • 贵阳
  • 贵阳市
  • 구이양 시

Country

Guiyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,037,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guiyang (Guiyang Shi, Guizhou)

Anshun ... 73 km
Kaili ... 102 km
Zunyi ... 123 km
Bijie ... 140 km
Liupanshui ... 151 km
Xingyi ... 219 km
Hechi ... 235 km
Zhaotong ... 254 km
Qujing ... 265 km
Luzhou ... 274 km
Fenghuang ... 275 km
Huaihua ... 285 km
Yibin ... 292 km
Baise ... 297 km
Banan ... 308 km
Guilin ... 321 km
Chongqing ... 328 km
Liuzhou ... 329 km
Zigong ... 341 km
Fuling ... 349 km
Neijiang ... 356 km
Yangshuo ... 362 km
Kunming ... 363 km
Laibin ... 371 km
Hechuan ... 377 km
Xichang ... 385 km
Shaoyang ... 387 km
Yongzhou ... 393 km
Panzhihua ... 401 km
Leshan ... 404 km