Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fenghuang, ChinaFenghuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFenghuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fenghuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fenghuang
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Fenghuang

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Fenghuang

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fenkhuan'
  • Фенхуань

Country

Fenghuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

370,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fenghuang (Hunan)

Changde ... 207 km
Zunyi ... 218 km
Xiangtan ... 265 km
Hengyang ... 268 km
Changsha ... 272 km
Guiyang ... 275 km
Zhuzhou ... 285 km
Guilin ... 298 km
Chongqing ... 303 km
Yueyang ... 322 km
Guankou ... 324 km
Yichang ... 335 km
Shashi ... 336 km
Pingxiang ... 343 km
Anshun ... 347 km
Yangshuo ... 355 km
Neijiang ... 406 km
Liupanshui ... 409 km
Zigong ... 416 km
Nanchong ... 422 km
Chengzhong ... 458 km
Shaoguan ... 470 km
Wuhan ... 474 km
Xiangyang ... 496 km
Huangshi ... 505 km
Nanchang ... 508 km
Wuzhou ... 509 km
Suizhou ... 513 km
Laohekou ... 517 km
Shiyan ... 519 km