Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liuduzhai, ChinaLiuduzhaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiuduzhai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liuduzhai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liuduzhai
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Liuduzhai

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Liuduzhai

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chai-shih
  • Hetian Xiang
  • Liu-tu-chai
  • Liuduzhai
  • Liuduzhai Zhen
  • Lung-hui
  • Lung-hui-hsien
  • Lunghwei
  • Sai-shih
  • he tian xiang
  • liu dou zhai
  • liu dou zhai zhen
  • 六都寨
  • 六都寨镇
  • 荷田乡

Country

Liuduzhai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

8,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liuduzhai (Hunan)

Fenghuang ... 124 km
Hengyang ... 145 km
Xiangtan ... 166 km
Zhuzhou ... 185 km
Changsha ... 187 km
Changde ... 195 km
Guankou ... 233 km
Guilin ... 236 km
Pingxiang ... 236 km
Yueyang ... 281 km
Yangshuo ... 287 km
Zunyi ... 325 km
Shashi ... 341 km
Guiyang ... 349 km
Shaoguan ... 353 km
Yichang ... 370 km
Anshun ... 419 km
Nanchang ... 420 km
Chongqing ... 426 km
Wuzhou ... 429 km
Wuhan ... 444 km
Chengzhong ... 446 km
Huangshi ... 457 km
Jiujiang ... 481 km
Zhaoqing ... 491 km
Liupanshui ... 496 km
Yunfu ... 497 km
Guangzhou ... 503 km
Foshan ... 509 km
Suizhou ... 516 km