Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lianyuan, ChinaLianyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLianyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lianyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lianyuan
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Lianyuan

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Lianyuan

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lan-t'ien
  • Lan-t'ien-chen
  • Lan-t'ien-shih
  • Lan-t’ien
  • Lan-t’ien-chen
  • Lan-t’ien-shih
  • Lantian
  • Lianyuan
  • Lien Nguyen
  • Lien-yuan
  • Lien-yüan
  • Liên Nguyên
  • lian yuan
  • lian yuan shi
  • lyen-wian si
  • 涟源
  • 涟源市
  • 漣源市
  • 롄위안 시

Country

Lianyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lianyuan (Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 101 km
Hengyang ... 117 km
Changsha ... 119 km
Zhuzhou ... 120 km
Changde ... 150 km
Guankou ... 166 km
Fenghuang ... 168 km
Pingxiang ... 176 km
Yueyang ... 218 km
Guilin ... 287 km
Shashi ... 292 km
Yangshuo ... 334 km
Yichang ... 335 km
Nanchang ... 353 km
Shaoguan ... 353 km
Wuhan ... 381 km
Zunyi ... 381 km
Chengzhong ... 389 km
Huangshi ... 391 km
Jiujiang ... 412 km
Guiyang ... 415 km
Chongqing ... 458 km
Suizhou ... 463 km
Wuzhou ... 464 km
Jingdezhen ... 478 km
Xiangyang ... 481 km
Anshun ... 485 km
Shangrao ... 512 km
Zhaoqing ... 515 km
Laohekou ... 517 km