Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yueyang, ChinaYueyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYueyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yueyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yueyang
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Yueyang

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Yueyang

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juee-jang
  • Juehjan
  • Juejang
  • Jüe-jang
  • Ngok-yong-su
  • Ngo̍k-yòng-sṳ
  • Nhac Duong
  • Nhạc Dương
  • YUG
  • Yo Chau
  • Yochau
  • Yochow
  • Youchou
  • Youchow
  • weyang si
  • yue yang shi
  • Юэян
  • 岳阳市
  • 岳陽市
  • 웨양 시

Country

Yueyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,200,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yueyang (Hunan)

Changde ... 119 km
Shashi ... 124 km
Changsha ... 130 km
Guankou ... 141 km
Wuhan ... 163 km
Xiangtan ... 169 km
Zhuzhou ... 170 km
Chengzhong ... 177 km
Huangshi ... 184 km
Pingxiang ... 203 km
Yichang ... 207 km
Nanchang ... 234 km
Jiujiang ... 236 km
Suizhou ... 258 km
Hengyang ... 276 km
Xiangyang ... 304 km
Xinyang ... 313 km
Fenghuang ... 322 km
Jingdezhen ... 330 km
Anqing ... 341 km
Laohekou ... 351 km
Shiyan ... 397 km
Nanyang ... 401 km
Shangrao ... 403 km
Zhumadian ... 404 km
Shiyan ... 405 km
Wusong ... 414 km
Hefei ... 433 km
Luohe ... 468 km
Wuhu ... 475 km