Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yichang, ChinaYichangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYichang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yichang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yichang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yichang

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Yichang

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Che-Keou-chan
  • Che-Kéou-chan
  • Gi-chhiong-chhi
  • Gî-chhiong-chhī
  • I-cchang
  • I-ch'ang-hsien
  • I-ch'ang-shih
  • I-chang
  • I-ch’ang-hsien
  • I-ch’ang-shih
  • I-čchang
  • Ican
  • Ichan
  • Ichang
  • Ičan
  • Jicang
  • Jichang
  • Jiĉang
  • Nghi Xuong
  • Nghi Xương
  • Ngi-chiong
  • Ngì-chiŏng
  • Tung-hu
  • YIH
  • Yichang
  • aychang
  • ichang si
  • ychng
  • yi chang
  • yi chang shi
  • Ічан
  • Јичанг
  • Ичан
  • ایچانگ
  • يىچاڭ شەھىرى
  • یچنگ
  • 宜昌
  • 宜昌市
  • 이창 시

Country

Yichang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

476,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yichang (Hubei)

Shashi ... 89 km
Xiangyang ... 162 km
Chengzhong ... 184 km
Changde ... 187 km
Laohekou ... 187 km
Suizhou ... 200 km
Yueyang ... 207 km
Shiyan ... 208 km
Shiyan ... 217 km
Wuhan ... 239 km
Nanyang ... 270 km
Xinyang ... 272 km
Huangshi ... 306 km
Changsha ... 308 km
Zhumadian ... 333 km
Fenghuang ... 335 km
Guankou ... 338 km
Xiangtan ... 341 km
Zhuzhou ... 351 km
Pingdingshan ... 370 km
Luohe ... 384 km
Jiujiang ... 394 km
Pingxiang ... 398 km
Chongqing ... 400 km
Nanchong ... 417 km
Zhoukou ... 419 km
Jiangguanchi ... 427 km
Nanchang ... 429 km
Xi’an ... 434 km
Hengyang ... 435 km