Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huazhou, ChinaHuazhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuazhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huazhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huazhou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Huazhou

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Huazhou

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dengxian
  • Dengzhou
  • Huazhou
  • Teng
  • Teng-hsien
  • hua zhou
  • 花洲

Country

Huazhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huazhou (Henan)

Laohekou ... 47 km
Nanyang ... 50 km
Xiangyang ... 71 km
Shiyan ... 105 km
Shiyan ... 105 km
Suizhou ... 149 km
Pingdingshan ... 152 km
Zhumadian ... 160 km
Xinyang ... 171 km
Luohe ... 185 km
Jiangguanchi ... 211 km
Luoyang ... 223 km
Chengzhong ... 225 km
Yichang ... 226 km
Zhoukou ... 230 km
Zhengzhou ... 261 km
Shashi ... 262 km
Changzhi ... 280 km
Wuhan ... 290 km
Kaifeng ... 294 km
Jiaozuo ... 297 km
Xi’an ... 307 km
Nangandao ... 309 km
Jincheng ... 316 km
Xianyang ... 326 km
Huangshi ... 358 km
Yueyang ... 373 km
Heze ... 391 km
Huainan ... 394 km
Changde ... 402 km