Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhoukou, ChinaZhoukouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhoukou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhoukou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhoukou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Zhoukou

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Zhoukou

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-khau-chhi
  • Chiu-kháu-chhī
  • Chou-chia-k'ou
  • Chou-chia-k’ou
  • Chou-k'ou
  • Chou-k'ou-chen
  • Chou-k’ou
  • Chou-k’ou-chen
  • Chow-kia-kow
  • Chu Khau
  • Chu Khẩu
  • Chzhouko
  • Chzhoukou
  • Ciu-kau
  • Ciŭ-kāu
  • Cou-kchou
  • Dzoukou
  • Juko shehiri
  • Shang-shui-hsien
  • Tsjoukou
  • Zhoukou
  • Zhoukouzhen
  • jeoukeou si
  • zhou kou
  • zhou kou shi
  • zhwkw
  • zhwwkww
  • Čou-kchou
  • Џоукоу
  • Чжоуко
  • Чжоукоу
  • زهوكو
  • ژووکوو
  • 周口
  • 周口市
  • 저우커우 시

Country

Zhoukou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

377,061 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhoukou (Henan)

Luohe ... 48 km
Jiangguanchi ... 86 km
Zhumadian ... 87 km
Pingdingshan ... 108 km
Kaifeng ... 131 km
Zhengzhou ... 147 km
Xinyang ... 173 km
Huaibei ... 177 km
Nanyang ... 183 km
Nangandao ... 184 km
Heze ... 190 km
Luoyang ... 210 km
Jiaozuo ... 210 km
Tongshan ... 211 km
Huainan ... 220 km
Bengbu ... 232 km
Suizhou ... 235 km
Jining ... 250 km
Jincheng ... 252 km
Xiangyang ... 266 km
Anyang ... 272 km
Laohekou ... 275 km
Hefei ... 288 km
Changzhi ... 290 km
Chengzhong ... 309 km
Handan ... 327 km
Chuzhou ... 327 km
Shiyan ... 327 km
Shiyan ... 330 km