Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangzhai, ChinaTangzhaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTangzhai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tangzhai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tangzhai
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tangzhai

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Tangzhai

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-tzu-chieh
  • Chü-tzu-chieh
  • Tang-chai
  • Tangzhai

Country

Tangzhai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,936 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangzhai (Anhui)

Huaibei ... 53 km
Tongshan ... 54 km
Jining ... 107 km
Heze ... 126 km
Linyi ... 157 km
Bengbu ... 176 km
Zhoukou ... 180 km
Kaifeng ... 188 km
Tai’an ... 198 km
Huainan ... 202 km
Xinpu ... 207 km
Huai'an ... 216 km
Luohe ... 226 km
Jiangguanchi ... 226 km
Zhengzhou ... 239 km
Nangandao ... 239 km
Jinan ... 249 km
Anyang ... 255 km
Zhumadian ... 260 km
Chuzhou ... 270 km
Pingdingshan ... 275 km
Jiaozuo ... 283 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 284 km
Zibo ... 285 km
Hefei ... 288 km
Handan ... 293 km
Yancheng ... 309 km
Nanjing ... 315 km
Yangzhou ... 320 km