Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yucheng, ChinaYuchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYucheng China

What day is it in Yucheng right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yucheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yucheng
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Yucheng

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Yucheng

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-yu-t'ai
  • Chiu-yü-t’ai
  • Hitaihsien
  • Jujchehn
  • Yu-t'ai
  • Yu-t'ai-hsien
  • Yucheng
  • Yü-t’ai
  • Yü-t’ai-hsien
  • Юйчэн

Country

Yucheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yucheng (Jining Shi, Shandong)

Jining ... 54 km
Zoucheng ... 66 km
Yanzhou ... 75 km
Shangqiu ... 84 km
Heze ... 87 km
Zaozhuang ... 88 km
Yunlong ... 98 km
Tongshan ... 100 km
Xuzhou ... 104 km
Huaibei ... 109 km
Bozhou ... 129 km
Pizhou ... 137 km
Puyang ... 148 km
Tai’an ... 148 km
Suzhou ... 149 km
Linyi ... 151 km
Xinyi ... 162 km
Suicheng ... 164 km
Laiwu ... 169 km
Liaocheng ... 172 km
Kaifeng ... 174 km
Suqian ... 182 km
Jinan ... 197 km
Zhoukou ... 205 km
Anyang ... 211 km
Hebi ... 211 km
Xinxiang ... 216 km
Lianyungang ... 224 km
Zhengzhou ... 227 km
Fuyang ... 230 km