Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tengzhou, ChinaTengzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTengzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tengzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tengzhou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Tengzhou

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tengzhou

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'eng
  • T'eng-hsien
  • Tehnchzhou
  • Teng Xian
  • Tengzhou
  • Tengzhou Shi
  • T’eng
  • T’eng-hsien
  • teng xian
  • teng zhou
  • teng zhou shi
  • Тэнчжоу
  • 滕县
  • 滕州
  • 滕州市

Country

Tengzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

105,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tengzhou (Shandong)

Jining ... 59 km
Linyi ... 96 km
Tongshan ... 99 km
Tai’an ... 122 km
Huaibei ... 125 km
Heze ... 136 km
Xinpu ... 169 km
Jinan ... 176 km
Zibo ... 203 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 207 km
Huai'an ... 222 km
Kaifeng ... 230 km
Bengbu ... 236 km
Weifang ... 238 km
Anyang ... 249 km
Zhoukou ... 257 km
Nangandao ... 269 km
Dezhou ... 270 km
Huainan ... 270 km
Handan ... 273 km
Qingdao ... 280 km
Zhengzhou ... 283 km
Shengli ... 284 km
Jiangguanchi ... 288 km
Luohe ... 300 km
Xingtai ... 305 km
Yancheng ... 306 km
Jiaozuo ... 315 km
Hengshui ... 315 km