Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taozhuang, ChinaTaozhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTaozhuang China

What day is it in Taozhuang right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taozhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taozhuang
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Taozhuang

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Taozhuang

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ao-chuang
  • Taozhuang
  • T’ao-chuang

Country

Taozhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taozhuang (Zaozhuang Shi, Shandong)

Zaozhuang ... 18 km
Yunlong ... 67 km
Zoucheng ... 68 km
Xuzhou ... 72 km
Tongshan ... 75 km
Pizhou ... 78 km
Linyi ... 85 km
Jining ... 86 km
Yanzhou ... 88 km
Xinyi ... 96 km
Huaibei ... 106 km
Suicheng ... 116 km
Suqian ... 126 km
Suzhou ... 137 km
Shangqiu ... 142 km
Tai’an ... 148 km
Laiwu ... 150 km
Lianyungang ... 154 km
Heze ... 155 km
Bozhou ... 165 km
Rizhao ... 187 km
Huai'an ... 194 km
Jinan ... 202 km
Liaocheng ... 206 km
Linqu ... 208 km
Zhucheng ... 208 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 209 km
Bengbu ... 211 km
Puyang ... 211 km
Zibo ... 222 km