Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jining, ChinaJiningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJining China

What day is it in Jining right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jining

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jining
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Jining

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Jining

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ca-ning
  • Che-leng-chhi
  • Chi-ning
  • Chi-ning-hsien
  • Chi-ning-shih
  • Chè-lêng-chhī
  • Csining
  • Czinin
  • Cá̤-nìng
  • Gjining
  • JNG
  • Jining
  • Te Ninh
  • Ti-ning
  • Tsi-ning-hsien
  • Tsining
  • Tế Ninh
  • gynyng
  • ji ning
  • ji ning shi
  • jining si
  • jnyng
  • jynyng
  • Ĝjining
  • Ťi-ning
  • Цзинин
  • גינינג
  • جنینگ
  • جینینگ
  • 济宁市
  • 済寧市
  • 濟寧
  • 지닝 시

Country

Jining is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,241,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jining (Jining Shi, Shandong)

Yanzhou ... 26 km
Zoucheng ... 31 km
Heze ... 91 km
Tai’an ... 97 km
Zaozhuang ... 98 km
Laiwu ... 123 km
Liaocheng ... 124 km
Shangqiu ... 129 km
Puyang ... 132 km
Yunlong ... 138 km
Tongshan ... 143 km
Jinan ... 143 km
Xuzhou ... 144 km
Linyi ... 146 km
Huaibei ... 159 km
Pizhou ... 163 km
Bozhou ... 181 km
Xinyi ... 181 km
Anyang ... 192 km
Zibo ... 194 km
Kaifeng ... 194 km
Suzhou ... 198 km
Suicheng ... 199 km
Linqu ... 199 km
Hebi ... 199 km
Suqian ... 211 km
Handan ... 214 km
Xinxiang ... 224 km
Dezhou ... 226 km
Lianyungang ... 229 km