Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingyin, ChinaPingyinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingyin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pingyin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingyin
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Pingyin

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pingyin

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'ing-yin-hsien
  • Pingyin
  • P’ing-yin-hsien

Country

Pingyin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingyin (Shandong)

Tai’an ... 56 km
Jinan ... 62 km
Jining ... 98 km
Dezhou ... 129 km
Heze ... 139 km
Zibo ... 141 km
Handan ... 163 km
Anyang ... 167 km
Hengshui ... 171 km
Xingtai ... 179 km
Linyi ... 203 km
Shengli ... 209 km
Weifang ... 218 km
Cangzhou ... 227 km
Luancheng ... 227 km
Kaifeng ... 237 km
Tongshan ... 239 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 239 km
Nangandao ... 244 km
Shijiazhuang ... 250 km
Huaibei ... 256 km
Zhengzhou ... 280 km
Jiaozuo ... 282 km
Xinpu ... 286 km
Yangquan ... 289 km
Baoding ... 293 km
Jincheng ... 302 km
Qingdao ... 315 km
Tanggu ... 317 km