Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changqing, ChinaChangqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangqing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changqing
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Changqing

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Changqing

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-ch'ing
  • Ch'ang-ch'ing-hsien
  • Chancin
  • Changqing
  • Changtsing
  • Ch’ang-ch’ing
  • Ch’ang-ch’ing-hsien
  • Чанцин

Country

Changqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changqing (Shandong)

Jinan ... 25 km
Tai’an ... 52 km
Dezhou ... 104 km
Zibo ... 110 km
Jining ... 128 km
Hengshui ... 154 km
Shengli ... 173 km
Heze ... 177 km
Handan ... 181 km
Xingtai ... 188 km
Weifang ... 191 km
Cangzhou ... 194 km
Anyang ... 195 km
Linyi ... 210 km
Luancheng ... 221 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 223 km
Shijiazhuang ... 243 km
Tongshan ... 264 km
Baoding ... 272 km
Kaifeng ... 274 km
Nangandao ... 279 km
Tanggu ... 281 km
Huaibei ... 285 km
Tianjin ... 287 km
Xinpu ... 291 km
Yangquan ... 291 km
Qingdao ... 297 km
Jiaozuo ... 315 km
Zhengzhou ... 316 km