Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puyang Chengguanzhen, ChinaPuyang ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPuyang Chengguanzhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puyang Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Puyang Chengguanzhen
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Puyang Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Puyang Chengguanzhen

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K'ai-chou
  • Kaichow
  • K’ai-chou
  • P'u-yang-hsien
  • Puyan'
  • Puyang
  • Puyang Chengguanzhen
  • Puyan’
  • P’u-yang-hsien
  • pu yang
  • pu yang cheng guan zhen
  • 濮阳
  • 濮阳城关镇

Country

Puyang Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

666,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puyang Chengguanzhen (Henan)

Heze ... 64 km
Anyang ... 67 km
Handan ... 108 km
Nangandao ... 113 km
Kaifeng ... 115 km
Jining ... 130 km
Zhengzhou ... 151 km
Jiaozuo ... 152 km
Xingtai ... 156 km
Jincheng ... 176 km
Tai’an ... 177 km
Jinan ... 191 km
Jiangguanchi ... 199 km
Dezhou ... 219 km
Hengshui ... 230 km
Zhoukou ... 230 km
Luoyang ... 234 km
Huaibei ... 238 km
Tongshan ... 240 km
Luancheng ... 241 km
Luohe ... 249 km
Pingdingshan ... 257 km
Shijiazhuang ... 261 km
Yangquan ... 264 km
Changzhi ... 268 km
Zibo ... 272 km
Linyi ... 276 km
Taiyuan ... 309 km
Zhumadian ... 310 km
Cangzhou ... 324 km