Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xingtai, ChinaXingtaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXingtai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xingtai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xingtai
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Xingtai

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Xingtai

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-t'ai
  • Chin-t’ai
  • Heng-tai-chhi
  • Hing-dai
  • Hinh GJai
  • Hsing-t'ai
  • Hsing-t'ai-hsien
  • Hsing-tai-shih
  • Hsing-t’ai
  • Hsing-t’ai-hsien
  • Hêng-tâi-chhī
  • Hìng-dài
  • Hình Đài
  • Setay
  • Shun'de
  • Shun-te
  • Shunteh
  • Shuntehfu
  • Shun’de
  • Sing-tchaj
  • Singtai
  • Singtaj
  • Sintaj
  • XNT
  • Xingtai
  • Yingtaihsien
  • kei tai shi
  • shngtayy
  • shyngtay
  • singtai si
  • xing tai
  • xing tai shi
  • Сингтај
  • Синтай
  • Сінтай
  • شنگتائی
  • شینگتای
  • ケイ台市
  • 邢台
  • 邢台市
  • 싱타이 시

Country

Xingtai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

611,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xingtai (Hebei)

Handan ... 51 km
Luancheng ... 91 km
Anyang ... 107 km
Shijiazhuang ... 108 km
Yangquan ... 115 km
Hengshui ... 122 km
Dezhou ... 152 km
Taiyuan ... 179 km
Jinan ... 205 km
Baoding ... 213 km
Nangandao ... 214 km
Heze ... 216 km
Jincheng ... 218 km
Jiaozuo ... 225 km
Tai’an ... 232 km
Cangzhou ... 235 km
Jining ... 248 km
Kaifeng ... 250 km
Zhengzhou ... 263 km
Zibo ... 288 km
Changzhi ... 301 km
Luoyang ... 309 km
Tianjin ... 314 km
Langfang ... 322 km
Shengli ... 323 km
Jiangguanchi ... 328 km
Tanggu ... 332 km
Datong ... 347 km
Beijing ... 348 km