Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yangquan, ChinaYangquanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYangquan China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yangquan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Yangquan: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Yangquan

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Yangquan

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duong Tuyen
  • Dương Tuyền
  • Iong-choan-chhi
  • Iong-ciong
  • Iòng-ciòng
  • Iông-choân-chhī
  • Jancjuan
  • Jancjuan'
  • Jang-cchuean
  • Jang-čchüan
  • Jangcuen
  • Yang-ch'uan
  • Yang-ch'uan-chan
  • Yang-ch'uan-shih
  • Yang-ch’üan
  • Yang-ch’üan-chan
  • Yang-ch’üan-shih
  • Yangquan
  • Yangquan Shi
  • yang quan
  • yang quan shi
  • yangchwan
  • yangchwian si
  • yangkwan
  • Јангћуен
  • Янцюань
  • یانگچوان
  • یانگکوان
  • 阳泉
  • 阳泉市
  • 陽泉
  • 陽泉市
  • 양취안 시

Country

Yangquan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

413,394 People

Cities around Yangquan (Shanxi)

Shijiazhuang ... 76 km
Taiyuan ... 81 km
Luancheng ... 88 km
Xingtai ... 115 km
Handan ... 157 km
Hengshui ... 172 km
Baoding ... 189 km
Anyang ... 205 km
Dezhou ... 225 km
Datong ... 247 km
Jincheng ... 266 km
Cangzhou ... 270 km
Jiaozuo ... 290 km
Nangandao ... 295 km
Jinan ... 305 km
Langfang ... 310 km
Beijing ... 320 km
Tianjin ... 322 km
Changzhi ... 326 km
Heze ... 327 km
Tai’an ... 339 km
Zhengzhou ... 342 km
Zhangjiakou ... 342 km
Kaifeng ... 342 km
Jining ... 351 km
Tanggu ... 351 km
Ordos ... 359 km
Hohhot ... 360 km