Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Renqiu, ChinaRenqiuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inRenqiu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Renqiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Renqiu
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Renqiu

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Renqiu

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jen-ch'iu
  • Jen-ch'iu-ch'eng-kuan
  • Jen-ch'iu-hsien
  • Jen-ch’iu
  • Jen-ch’iu-ch’eng-kuan
  • Jen-ch’iu-hsien
  • Jenkiu
  • Jenkiuhsien
  • Renqiu
  • Zhen'tsyu
  • Zhen’tsyu
  • ren qiu shi
  • 任丘市

Country

Renqiu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

98,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Renqiu (Hebei)

Baoding ... 52 km
Cangzhou ... 75 km
Tianjin ... 100 km
Langfang ... 102 km
Hengshui ... 111 km
Tanggu ... 130 km
Beijing ... 136 km
Dezhou ... 139 km
Luancheng ... 147 km
Shijiazhuang ... 149 km
Tangshan ... 197 km
Xingtai ... 221 km
Yangquan ... 223 km
Jinan ... 235 km
Shengli ... 236 km
Zhangjiakou ... 252 km
Zibo ... 263 km
Handan ... 265 km
Datong ... 272 km
Tai’an ... 289 km
Chengde ... 291 km
Taiyuan ... 298 km
Qinhuangdao ... 311 km
Anyang ... 318 km
Weifang ... 326 km
Jining ... 351 km
Jining ... 365 km
Heze ... 384 km